Rotten tree threatens to cause damage Archived

36 Clifton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1135

Issue ID:

3882959

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

736 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, snow

Duplicate of:

1985782

Description

2 yrs ago the tree in front of 36 Clifton Street was put on a list of trees to be assessed for removal. It was a joint effort between United Illuminating and Public Works. Nothing has been done and things are looking grim with this maple. The tree has mushrooms growing on it and there's a main Limb that hangs over power lines, where people Park their vehicles on the street, and the front porch of the house.
Please,public works, please remove this tree now..save many stake holders lots of money and headaches. Heavy snows and wind are coming! Thank you for all you do. I very much appreciate it;)


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.