Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

13th And G St Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3883105

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00646334

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a woman massacring all forms of music on the sidewalk in front of the metro entrance. Does she have a permit to do that? If so, why would the city give her one??


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.