Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Noise Complaint Acknowledged

3206 Seminary Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

3883446

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

243202

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

The construction of new apartments on the corner of Brook Road and Westwood is EXTREMELY loud. The earth movers get started at 7am and stop at dark, 6 days a week. My house literally vibrates with the noise. Isn't there anything that can be done?


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.