Pothole Archived

347-477 University Ave Berkeley, CA 94720, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3883480

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

291 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000374453

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

The road in both directions leading to and from the Berkeley Marina (beginning at the Seabreeze Market and heading west) desperately needs repaving. There are many, many potholes and lots of rutting and cracking. This road has been in terrible shape for years. I keep expecting it to be repaved and am confused about why it is not more of a priority for the city. This area gets a lot of tourist traffic. Please repave it. Thanks!


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.