Sidewalk Problem Archived

5405 Mt Vernon Way Dunwoody GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1770

Issue ID:

3883659

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

402 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5250

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Metal siding on raised sidewalk. Token again. This is dangerous as vanderlyn bus stops here. Urgent repair needed.

This is now almost a week old. It's getting worse and at night, it is very difficult to see.

Could you at LEAST put some traffic safety cones here to alert pedestrians, cyclists and drivers to this danger?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.