Criminal Activity Archived

413 Howard Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3883824

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

477 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Description

There is criminal activity going on at the corner of Cassius St and Howard Ave. I feel that it is dangerous to go in that area at night.


2 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.