Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Open Air Toilet Acknowledged

3819 West Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12200

Issue ID:

388406

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

445600

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

there is a concrete block or something on the edge of the sidewalk that has become a toilet. I've seen 2 women squatting and peeing here in the middle of the day in the past 48 hours


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.