Parking issues Archived

90 Oxford Avenue Jersey City, NJ 07304, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3885506

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Gray Lexus circa 2005-2007

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Blocking a Driveway
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. Cars insist on parking in no parking anytime area. Making Egress extremely difficult into oncoming traffic. This condition impacts 3 residential and 1 commercial driveway

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.