Street Maintenance Archived

433-437 S Candler St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 895

Issue ID:

3885871

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

326 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, crosswalk

Description

Great to have the new cross walk At South Candler! Ive noticed driving south and north that the tree branches about two blocks either side of it totally obscure the lights. Particularly noticeable on candler coming south at winnona at the crest of the hill. Cross walk light is perfectly masked by the limbs hanging over candler. Please trim!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.