Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Roadway Markings Acknowledged

Delta Lake At Duraleigh Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

3886041

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Markings

Viewed:

508 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

379039

Description

The stop line and crossing lines on the east side of Delta Lake where it intersects with Duraleigh have been fading for years (even when nearby crossings have been repainted). The vehicles on Delta Lake that are waiting for the traffic light to change at the Duraleigh intersection - pull up into the crosswalk because they cannot see the stop line or the cross walk.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.