P-WORKS: Sidewalk Archived

2599 Vineville Avenue Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3886079

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Sidewalk

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

Reported this issue before #3735298. I contacted GDOT and followed up like you mentioned.

There response: I need to advise that unless there is a drainage structure at this curb & gutter radius section, the DOT does not repair broken up sections of C & G or sidewalk.

Please advise MBPW if this.
Frank J. Seymour, E.I.T.
Asst Area Mgr - Maintenance
Dist 3 Area 4 - Macon

Cell: (478) 391-3387

also asked...
Q. Is it broken?
A. yes
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. yes
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. Raised meaning it is uneven

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.