Road Maintenance Archived

767 Furnace Branch Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1180

Issue ID:

3888659

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Hello, a mattress was dumped on the side of Furnace Branch Road about 300 ft from Heritage Hill Drive. there is also smaller debris all along this road for about a quarter-mile. thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. Furnace Branch Road approximately 300 feet from the intersection of Heritage Hill Drive and Furnace Branch Road.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.