Parking issues Archived

605 Jersey Ave Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6035

Issue ID:

3889502

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

overnight parked blocking the alley connecting Jersey Ave and Coles St between 5th and 4th. even worse are the Massachusetts plates!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (explain below)
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. picture provided

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.