Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis Acknowledged

44-64 Lake Merritt Blvd Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 42091777210824

Reporter

Civic Points: 334085
Bad dragon and girl small square

Issue ID:

3890192

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

774892

Tagged:

trash, bench

Description

Garbage dumped on the ground in front of the bench and plastic garbage bag pulled from metal container.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank