Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

1064 Lake Merritt Blvd Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 448410

Issue ID:

3890202

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Civic Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

774895

Tagged:

trash, heat

Description

In the grass at the top of the Amphitheater by the first stair case. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.