Other/blocked sidewalk Archived

288-308 Franklin Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3890229

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

248 times

Neighborhood:

Riverside

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

again, on friday around 10:30, the sidewalk was occupied by 2 rental cars. Enterprise regularly used the sidewalk as their extra parking space, leaving little space for pedestrians on the sidewalk. will the city do something about it (this is my third complain and I have already called the police more than once...).
ticketing is obviously not working here


10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.