Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Flooded Alley Acknowledged

4807 Bromley Lane Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3890233

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1023 times

Neighborhood:

Willow Lawn

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

243635

Tagged:

flood

Description

Wanted to report the flooded alleyway behind my house. Looks like the city dredged the alley but didn’t replace the gravel and dirt. The trucks have caused deep tracks that fill with water at the mention of rain and I’m worried will get worse as the weather cools and it ices. I think another dredging and some replacement gravel will do the trick. Thx!


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.