Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

7088-7498 Mountain Blvd Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3890406

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Caballo Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

774927

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumped materials on Mountain Rd between Edwards and Keller. There are also a few items under the freeway underpass at Edwards Ave.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Boxes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • R Wong (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.