Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

437 Stanford Ave Redwood City, CA 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3890464

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

316 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

The side of this building is frequently the breeding ground for garbage. It is covered with loose litter, and three shopping carts plus a dog crate.

also asked...
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No, I don't know

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.