Tree Concern Open

5159 Britten Lane Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3891017

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

167 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

We had no notice that you were coming to the area to grind stumps and there was a car parked near the stump. If we have notice or if someone knocks we will gladly move any cars. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Its a stump on the city side of the sidewalk
Q. Select the concern
A. Stump Removal Request

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...