Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Open

106 International Blvd Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 4199935452170

Reporter

Civic Points: 332740
Bad dragon and girl small square

Issue ID:

3891304

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

774947

Tagged:

trash

Description

This area is hotspot for dumping. This is also private property. please forward to Code Enforcement.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

2 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank