Other City Services Archived

11900 Campus Drive Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36700

Issue ID:

3891981

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

314 times

Neighborhood:

Caballo Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

775904

Service Request ID:

775066

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

There are two piles of car parts on the west side of Campus Drive
across from the drive way to the Eastmont Church. It looks like they are left from an auto accident. I drug them into two piles for easier pick up.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Redwood Road (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.