Drainage/Storm Drain Archived

180 Berlin Rd Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
11 19 17 clogged drain near 180 berlin rd

Reporter

Civic Points: 310
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3892108

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Drainage/Storm Drain

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

The Storm drain at the end of Houdes Christmas tree farm is not draining causing water to cross the street and continue to cause wash out issues on my property Please fix prior to the beginning of the Holiday rush for trees later this week.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Standing Water
Q. Location of the problem
A. Across from 180 at end of driveway to Houdes Christmas tree farm

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.