Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Blighted Property Acknowledged

270 Puritan Road Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3892308

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

other

Viewed:

488 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

In the storm a few weeks ago, a very large tree fell and up-ended in the backyard at this address. The homeowner is making no attempt to remove the debris and the huge tree trunk is resting dangerously on a the smaller broken tree stump of another tree about 5 feet above the ground. Its going to fall at some point, and kill someone. Its very visible and unsightly from the street. This is a very nice neighborhood and this condition is an eye-sore.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michele P - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Al (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.