Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

2750 Halsey Ave Redwood City, CA 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3893179

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

This corner is a constant hotbed of filth. Right now there's large children's toys and cardboard boxes of rotting fruit and trash. Trash spilling out into the street.

also asked...
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. I don't know

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.