Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Strong foul smell from stormdrain in front of our house Acknowledged

25-27 Reed Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3894137

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

529 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Description

The storm drain in front of our house is emitting a strong, foul odor. Could you please have it cleaned out before winter? Thank you.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.