Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

110 15th.Ave. N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

3895043

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

https://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Next to the power pole in the alley behind my house is a deep hole.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Next to telephone pole in alley
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.