Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Oakland Call Center

HOMELESS ENCAMPMENT = SAFETY ISSUE Được thừa nhận

3529 Peralta Street Oakland, California Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 860

ID Vấn đề:

3895944

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Đã xem:

911 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Clawson

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

775388

Mô tả

the homeless encampment under the freeway has grown 3x it's size in the last month. the tents/pallets/bikes/trash are overflowing into the street. sidewalks are blocked for both pedistrians and are not accessible for the disabled. open air drug dealing and prostitution. mattresses. despite porta-potties, human feces and urine fill the area. horrendous smell. needles strewn. starting to block traffic.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there mattresses?
Đáp. YES
Hỏi. Are there appliances?
Đáp. YES
Hỏi. Are there tires?
Đáp. YES
Hỏi. Are there additional materials?
Đáp. YES!!
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
Đáp. Yes - Please stop and call 510-615-5566 (potential
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
Đáp. Public

23 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Foxhound (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • doug (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • G Smith (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Hannah (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Mike (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Anonymous user (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • ANNA (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • E (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Bahston (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Foxhound (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • G Smith (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • gabbyrosi (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • The Watcher (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • ANNA (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • osman (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Nomore (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Nomore (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Nomore (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Nomore (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Nomore (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Nomore (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Nomore (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video