Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Archived

20 Erie St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65610

Issue ID:

3896202

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

821 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Daylighting delineator dismounted. Needs replacing.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.