Traffic Signals Archived

Concord Street/A Street Concord Street/Hamiton Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3855

Issue ID:

3896280

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

What is it going to take to have these signals mentioned above to take them down. It causes more of a traffic havoc and the City of Framingham does not care

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. No need for these signals

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.