Loiterers Archived

10699 Gulf Blvd Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3896342

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

555 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

It seems to be ok to loiter and sleep at our major intersection in town, but don't try it on the beach where hardly anyone will see you. Pedestrians have to step over or around the people to cross the street and it appalls me as a resident that the police drive right past them at all hours of the day and don't get them to move along. I can't imagine what the tourists must think especially when they are walking around town with their children. The new bank on the corner must love it too. I'd like to take pride in my town again and not be ashamed to encourage my friends and family too come visit.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. 10699 Gulf Blvd, Treasure Island, FL

18 Comments

  • Lisa Misch (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Lisa Misch (Registered User)

  • BC (Registered User)

  • eric and ginger (Registered User)

  • Lisa Misch (Registered User)

  • B (Registered User)

  • Lisa Misch (Registered User)

  • B (Registered User)

  • Lisa Misch (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Lisa Misch (Registered User)

  • B (Registered User)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Lisa Misch (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.