Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Dislodged Electric Wire Acknowledged

19 Newport Street Dorchester, MA 02125, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

389740

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1892 times

Neighborhood:

North Dorchester

Reported via:

http://www.boston.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000749147

Description

An electrical wire has been dislodged from a pole that runs between several houses. It is dangerously close to laying on top of a metal fence.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.