Trash and recycling Archived

Derby Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

3897722

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

429 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I'm trying to understand how you plan to keep the city clean if your garbage men are constantly taking trash and leaving it on the curb?? This has been a constant issue on this strip. If it's not an item they can take and it could be recycled kindly place it in the blue bin don't throw it on the curb! If it's trash just take it!! They took the box which was inside the brown bin and threw it on the curb, recycling truck came right behind them and left it there too!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.