Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

2051 23rd Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1675

Issue ID:

3898884

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Highland Terrace

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

775618

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash receptacle at the bus stop corner of 23rd Ave and 21st st is a magnet for dumping. There is a mattress and other debris piled up around the receptacle. I believe the receptacle should be removed.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.