Water Systems Issues Archived

6542 4th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1020

Issue ID:

3899195

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

72 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Active water leak. In the last few days this leak has gone from a damp sidewalk to rivlets. The water is bubbling up from the ground next to the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken city water pipe/leak

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Butch (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Butch (Registered User)

  • Closed WSM 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.