Abandoned Vehicles Open

17 Morris St Albany, NY 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8935

Issue ID:

3900548

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Abandoned Vehicles

Viewed:

352 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

dump site

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on private property or city property? Please select one.
A. Public property
Q. What makes you believe the vehicle is abandoned? How long has the vehicle been abandoned? Briefly describe the situation.
A. no plates
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. black
Q. What are the make and model of the car (ex: Ford sedan)?
A. Volvo?
Q. Is the vehicle damaged? If yes, how?
A. ?

7 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • Kevin_Alan (Registered User)

  • Park South Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Park South Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Kevin_Alan (Registered User)

  • Park South Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Casey (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...