Park Archived

1200-1248 Sacramento St Vallejo, CA 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2430

Issue ID:

3900719

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Park

Viewed:

927 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

City Park is a mess. The play structure is full of garbage and refuse from squatters using it at night. Food litter/waste, remnants of a dead bird, clothes hanging to dry on the covered spaces. This park has one of the best play structures in the city and has been left to homeless and vagrants to turn into a dump at night. The city needs to have a better plan in place to keep this place clean for our kids...I have to walk through every time I come to clean garbage, remnants of drug use, dirty clothing, etc...just to make it safe for my kids to play.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the Park? If you do not know the name, please provide an approximate location and/or description of the location.
A. City Park

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Justine (Verified Official)

  • Concerned1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Justine (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.