City Park Maintenance Archived

2000-2098 5th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3901462

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Maintenance

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Fencing near lake that fences off lake around drainage pipes near the playground is very loose.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Crescent Lake Park

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.