Leaf containers placed out 2 weeks before pickup will cocur. Open

119 Woodlawn Avenue Merchantville, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3901721

Submitted To:

Borough of Merchantville

Category:

Any other issue

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Merchantville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

It is my understanding that leaf, and yard debris are to be set curbside the week of pickup, yet this address places these items two weeks prior causing an eyesore for residents.

also asked...
Q. Explain the issue
A. Leaf debris placed out 2 weeks before pickup is scheduled

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Admin (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Local Resident (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Borough Clerk (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank