Acknowledged by: Newnan, Georgia

Walking Path Maintenance Acknowledged

241 Newnan Crossing Bypass Newnan, GA 30265, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1320

Issue ID:

3902621

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

407 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

On one side of Calumet Parkway is an asphalt walking path. It has not had any maintenance in at least 15 years. There are tree roots sticking up, holes and grass growing in it. It could be a real ankle breaker for the people who walk there every day. Can we get some maintenance done?


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.