Sidewalk broken asphalt sinking Open

18 Stony Oak Drive Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Path 2

Reporter

Civic Points: 570
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3902623

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

At the traffic circle on Calumet and Riva Ridge Lane the sidewalk has been run over and broken. Also, where the sidewalk meets the asphalt path the sidewalk is broken and there are big depressed spots in the asphalt.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank