Inacknowledge ni: Newnan, Georgia

Sanitary Sewer cover not level with the sidewalk Kinilala

18 Stony Oak Drive Newnan, Georgia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 2290

ID ng Isyu:

3902624

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Tiningnan:

702 beses

Lugar:

Newnan

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

sidewalk

Deskripsyon

The sanitary sewer cover is not even with the sidewalk on Calumet Parkway near Riva Ridge Lane. I had the misfortune of spraining my ankle here several weeks ago. There are many elderly people who walk in this area and none of us can afford to break something.


4 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video