Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Sidewalk repair Acknowledged

400 Washington St Newton, MA 02458, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 980

Issue ID:

3902933

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Sidewalk repair

Viewed:

461 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W257024-011818

Service Request ID:

W250676-112517

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Who decided to put dirt and eventually grass strip where hundreds of buses drop off passengers everyday!!!! Ridiculous. Nothing like stepping off into a mud hole at the end of the day. FAIL

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. Yes
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.