Park - Landscape Maintenance Archived

2309-2381 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16025

Issue ID:

3904222

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

776008

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Large ruts in lawn near sidewalk present a tripping hazard

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.