Police Patrol Operations Archived

1200 Park St Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3904516

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Patrol Operations

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Oops, I thought this growing pile of junk at vacant big o/ big Pro was just junk but then it coughed. A homeless person is sleeping in the rain under this pile on the west side of big O's lot. Outreach?

also asked...
Q. Please select a division
A. Patrol Beats

5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Wayland Gee (Verified Official)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.