Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

2nd Request - Nose Cone and Ramp Removal Acknowledged

1201-1341 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 409575

Issue ID:

3904629

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

776054

Description

Ramp was set up two days before Thanksgiving and cones appeared the night before Thanksgiving blocking the street for a so called marathon. No notice whatsoever to residents and caused a major problem. The ramp and cones need to be removed asap, they are nothing more than illegal dumping and blight.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment