Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

57 Harrison Pl Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img scf  20171126 1604471295043961175788927

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3904719

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

someone keeps dumping plastic bags of waste on Harrison Place, next to the used car lot. More keep appearing.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. Location of the problem
A. Harrison Place, across from 59

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank