Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

200-212 Ponce De Leon Place Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3904979

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

Very noisy trash collection several times a week between 4:30-5:00am, collecting outside Taziki restaurant. There are apartments right above the collection. Collection lasts 10-15 mins and definitely exceeds the noise ordinance limits.


6 Comments

  • Decatur Public Works - J Maximuk (Verified Official)

  • Decatur Public Works - A Hedgebeth (Verified Official)

  • DHG (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Decatur Public Works - J Maximuk (Verified Official)

  • Decatur Public Works- C Hardnett (Verified Official)

  • Marilyn (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.