Road Conditions Archived

331 School Street Watertown, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3906185

Submitted To:

Town of Watertown

Category:

Road Conditions

Viewed:

467 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Pedestrian crossing inadequately marked with thin lines. Need more visible zebra stripes to alert drivers. Standup pedestrian crosswalk signs would also be a good idea.


17 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.