Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

850 Hancock Avenue Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3906410

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

2102 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

This issue was archived but NEVER RESOLVED! What kind of system is this?? Nothing has been done at this site and it is a mess. There is even more dumping going on than there was in September when it was first reported. Please do not archive issues when nothing has been done. I look forward to seeing immediate attention at this site. Thanks.

Original post:
This property is overgrown and is being used as a garbage dumping site. Questionable suitcase and possible hazardous materials in a residential neighborhood. Need to address ASAP.


19 Comments

  • Sandy Lefebvre (Registered User)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • PDS (Registered User)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened PDS (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened PDS (Registered User)

  • Kyle (Registered User)

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Kyle (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • PDS (Registered User)

  • PDS (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.